privacy & cookies policy

Welcome to the threebees studio web site.
This site is owned by threebees studio. This Privacy Statement and Cookies Policy is designed to tell you about our practices regarding collection, use and disclosure of information that you may provide via this site. Please be sure to read this entire Privacy Statement and Cookies Policy before using or submitting information to this site.

threebees studio is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.
threebees studio may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from [01/07/2013].

Cookies Policy:
Cookies are small text files that can be used by web sites to make a user's experience more efficient.
The law states that we can store cookies on your machine if they are essential to the operation of this site but that for all others we need your permission to do so.
threebees studio use some non-essential cookies. We do not do this to track individual users or to identify them, but to gain useful knowledge about how the site is used so that we can keep improving it for our users. Without the knowledge we gain from the systems that use these cookies we would not be able to provide the service we do.
This site uses different types of cookie.
We use Google Analytics, a popular web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. Google Analytics uses cookies to help us to analyse how users use the site. It counts the number of visitors and tells us things about their behavior overall – such as the typical length of stay on the site or the average number of pages a user views.
The information generated by the cookie about your use of our website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of our website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.
Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google undertakes not to associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

If you want to delete any cookies that are already on your computer, please refer to the instructions for your file management software to locate the file or directory that stores cookies. You can access them through some types of browser. Search in your cookie folders for 'responsivewebsolutions' to find our cookie and the Google Analytics cookie if you wish to delete them.
More information about cookies, including how to block them or delete them, can be found at All About Cookies.org.

Privacy Statement:
We are committed to protecting the privacy and confidentiality of information provided by those parties (“Users”) who access our websites (websolutionscyprus.com and responsivewebsolutions.co.uk) and we uphold the relevant data protection principles and process all personal data in accordance with the UK Data Protection Act 1998.

Collection of personal information

In order for Users to use some of our online services and to gain the full benefits of such services we need to collect and process various personal data. Users may be asked to complete an online form(s) which requests personal data about Users, such as their name, address, email address, telephone and mobile numbers.

Processing of data

The personal data we collect is used to process your request for our services, to provide such services, and to keep records of those who use our services so that we can contact Users in the event that any other relevant product or service becomes available and inform Users of other services that may be of interest to them.

Disclosure of information to third parties

We will use our reasonable endeavours not to disclose Users’ information to any other third parties, unless we are required to do so by law or any court order, unless a User consents to such disclosure.

Security

This Site and our computer systems have security measures in place with the aim of protecting the loss, misuse or alteration of the information Users provide to us.

Modifying/removing your personal information

Users may change their registered details in any way or request that their personal data is removed from our systems by using the online enquiry form.

Comments/questions

Any comments or questions about our Cookie Policy and Privacy Statement may be sent to us by using the online enquiry form.

Changes to this statement

We will notify Users of changes to this Data Protection and Privacy Statement by displaying them on this web page.

This Privacy Statement and Cookies Policy was last updated on July 1st, 2013.